Revenue by TaxHead · revenue targets (net)
Achievement Rate (%)
Net actual collections expressed as % of net target
- Latest · FY2024/25
- 100.84%
- Growth a year, 15/16–24/25
- +0.43%
- Highest · FY2018/19
- 101.58%
- Lowest · FY2019/20
- 82.34%
| Fiscal year | Achievement Rate (%) |
|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 97.06% |
| 2016/17 | 96.53% |
| 2017/18 | 96.97% |
| 2018/19 | 101.58% |
| 2019/20 | 82.34% |
| 2020/21 | 89.02% |
| 2021/22 | 96.85% |
| 2022/23 | 100.23% |
| 2023/24 | 95.62% |
| 2024/25 | 100.84% |
Read with care
FlaggedPrinted rate does not match its inputsFY2015/16, FY2017/18, FY2019/20, FY2020/21, FY2023/24
The printed achievement rate differs from net collections over the net target in three years: FY2015/16 (97.06%; URA's Annual Revenue Report gives 96.52%), FY2017/18 (96.97%; the report gives 95.97%) and FY2023/24 (95.62%, which is gross collections over the net target; net over net is 93.44%). For FY2019/20 and FY2020/21 the workbook's targets differ from those in URA's Annual Revenue Reports (20,344.13 and 21,638.65); the printed rates follow the reports.
Applies to: Achievement Rate (%) · Source: URA Annual Revenue Reports FY2015/16, FY2017/18, FY2019/20, FY2020/21; Data Book FY2024/25 Table 1.1.13; EVIDENCE.md, conflict C3
The values
Year by year
| Fiscal year | % | Change on previous year |
|---|---|---|
| FY2015/16 flagged | 97.06% | — |
| FY2016/17 | 96.53% | -0.5% |
| FY2017/18 flagged | 96.97% | +0.5% |
| FY2018/19 | 101.58% | +4.8% |
| FY2019/20 flagged | 82.34% | -18.9% |
| FY2020/21 flagged | 89.02% | +8.1% |
| FY2021/22 | 96.85% | +8.8% |
| FY2022/23 | 100.23% | +3.5% |
| FY2023/24 flagged | 95.62% | -4.6% |
| FY2024/25 | 100.84% | +5.5% |
10 values · 10 dated fiscal years.
Provenance
Where this comes from
- Sheet
- Revenue by TaxHead
- Source reference
- Computed
- Indicator id
- Revenue_by_TaxHead:11
- Sheet and row in the source workbook.
In the same section